Site Last Updated at September 13, 2014 @ 6:21:12 PM IST
You are here: Home » News » Movie News » SIIMA Awards 2013 Winner List

SIIMA Awards 2013 Winner List 

SIIMA Awards 2013 Winner List

SIIMA Awards Day 1

TECHNICAL AWARDS

Best Cinematographer

Tamil            : Sukumar – (Kumki)
Malayalam: Sameer Thahir (Diamond Necklace)
Kannada     : Surya S Kiran – (Addhoori)
Telugu          : KK Senthil Kumar (Eega)

Best Dance Choreographer

Tamil            : Gayathri Raghuram – Nila Nila (Aravaan)
Malayalam: Brinda – Aatumanal Payayil (Run Baby Run)
Kannada     : Imran Sardhariya – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
Telugu          : Sekhar – Julai (Julai)

Best Fight Choreographer

Tamil          : Kecha – Thuppakki
Malayalam: Kanal Kannan (Mallu Singh)
Kannada    : Ravi Verma – Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna
Telugu        : Ram Lakshman (Gabbar Singh)

Best Fight Choreographer

Tamil          : Kecha – Thuppakki
Malayalam: Kanal Kannan (Mallu Singh)
Kannada    : Ravi Verma – Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna
Telugu        : Ram Lakshman (Gabbar Singh)

MUSIC AWARDS

Best Lyricist

Tamil          : Dhanush – Kannazhaga (3)
Malayalam: Anu Elizabeth Jose – Muthuchuppi (Thattathin Maraathu)
Kannada   : AP Arjun – Ammate (Addhoori)
Telugu       : Bhaskarabhatla Ravi Kumar – Sir Osthara (Business Man)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Tamil          : Dhanush – Kolaveri (3)
Malayalam: Vijay Yesudas – Mazha Kondu (Spirit)
Kannada    : V Harikrishna – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)
Telugu        : Thaman S – Sir Osthara (Business Man)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Tamil          : Saindhavi – Uyinn Uyire (Thaandayam)
Malayalam: Remya Nambeesan – Andalonde (Ivan Mefharoopan)
Kannada   : Vani Harikrishna – Mussanje Veleli (Adhoori)
Telugu       : Geetha Madhuri – Melkalu (Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu)

Best Music Director

Tamil          : Harris Jayaraj (Thuppakki)
Malayalam: Shaan Rahman (Thattathin Marayathu)
Kannada    : Arjun Janya – Romeo
Telugu        : Devi Sri Prasad – Gabbar Singh

DEBUTANT AWARDS

Best Debutant Actor

Tamil           : Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)
Malayalam: Dulquer Salmaan (Second Show)
Kannada   : Dhruva Sarja (Adhoori)
Telugu       : Sudheer Babu – Siva Manasulo Sruthi

Best Debutant Actress

Tamil          : Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian)
Malayalam: Isha Talwar (Thattathin Marayathu)
Kannada   : Parul Yadav – Govindaya Namaha
Telugu      : Regina Cassandra – Siva Manasulo Sruthi

Best Debutant Director

Tamil         : Karthik Subburaj (Pizza)
Malayalam: Sugeeth (Ordinary)
Kannada   : Pawan Wodeyar – Govindaya Namaha
Telugu       : Marathi – Ee Rojullo

Best Debutant Producer

Tamil           : CV Kumar – Thirukumaran Entertainments (Attakathi)
Malayalam: Siddharth Roy Kapoor & Ronnie Screwala (U TV Motion Pictures) – Grandmaster
Kannada    : KA Suresh (Govindaya Namaha)
Telugu       : Maruthi – Ee Rojullo

GENNEXT AWARDS

Best Debutant Producer

Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (female) – Nitya Menen
Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (male) – Navin Pauly
Romantic Star of South Indian Cinema – Diganth
Sensational Music Director – Anirudh
Sensational Debut of the Year – Udayanidhi Stalin
Sensation Innovative Marketing – 3
Stylish Actress of South Indian Cinema – Sruthi Haasan
Pride of South Indian Cinema – Asin
Youth Icon of South Indian Cinema – Kajal Agrawal

Comments

comments

Add a Comment

Protected by ZUSTGLITZ Anti Spam